News

Can the planner of a construction project also be the competent supervision engineer? This basic question of the building trade plays an important role in daily practice.

§ 127 section 3a of the Viennese building code does not limit this option. So if the general requirements for exercising the function of a supervision engineer are fulfilled, the planner can also additionally assume this role.

 

Cookies help us improve our website. By using this website you agree to the use of cookies. For more information, please take a look at our privacy policy. OK